Breaking News

List of live GAA matches Online, Sky Sports, GAAGO & RTE

List of live GAA matches Online, Sky Sports, GAAGO & RTE

Galway v Dublin hurling 2022
Galway v Dublin hurling 2022

 11,354,763 total views,  11 views today

We have the list of live GAA matches that will be broadcast live Online, GAAGO Sky Sports & RTE, here are the fixtures Hurling and Gaelic Football league and championships.

CLICK FOR LIVE GAA SCORES

CLICK FOR GAA LEAGUE TABLE

CLICK FOR Betting Sites

This weeks live GAA matches on TV

Friday 7th October:

Armagh Senior Football Championship Semi Final:

Crossmaglen Rangers v Maghery Seán MacDiarmada

Athletic Grounds, 7:30pm

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Waterford Senior Football ChampionshipQuarter Finals:

Clashmore/Kinsalebeg v Kilmacthomas

Fraher Field, 7:30pm

Portlaw v St Saviour’s

St Molleran’s, 7:30pm

Saturday 8th October:

Armagh Senior Hurling Championship Semi Final Replay:

Céide Lámh Dhearg v Cuchulainn Hurling Club

Middletown, 7:00pm

Clare Senior Hurling Championship Semi Final:

Cratloe v Ballyea

Cusack Park, TBC

O’Neill’s Derry Senior Football Championship Semi Final:

Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge v Glen

Owenbeg, 6:45pm

Go Ahead Dublin Senior Hurling Championship Semi Final:

*Ballyboden St Endas v Kilmacud Crokes*

Parnell Park, 7:30pm *LIVE ON RTÉ*

Mannok Fermanagh Senior Football Championship Semi Final:

Derrygonnelly Harps v Enniskillen Gaels

St.Patrick’s Park, Tempo, 4:00pm

Bon Secours Hospital Galway Senior Football ChampionshipQuarter Finals:

Salthill-Kncknacarra v Tuam Stars

Tuam Stadium, 2:30pm

Mountbellew/Moylough v Corofin

Tuam Stadium, 4:15pm

Bon Secours Hospital Galway Senior Football ChampionshipRelegation Play Off:

An Spidéal v St. James

Pearse Stadium, 1:15pm

Garvey’s SuperValu Kerry County Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals:

Feale Rangers v Austin Stacks

Austin Stack Park, 5:30pm

Dr Crokes v Dingle

Austin Stack Park, 7:30pm

St Canice’s Credit Union Kilkenny Senior Hurling Championship Semi Final:

Shamrocks Ballyhale v Tullaroan

UPMC Nowlan Park, 3:30pm

Bons Secours Hospital Limerick County Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Final:

Doon v Kildimo Pallaskenry

Killmallock, 3:30pm

Tom Earley Cup Mayo Junior A Hurling Championship Final:

Westport v Toreen ‘B’

Hastings Insurance MacHale Park, Castlebar, 4:00pm

Greenfield Foods Monaghan Senior Football ChampionshipRelegation Round 3:

Castleblayney Faughs v Carrickmacross

Inniskeen, 4:30pm

Donaghmoyne v Aughnamullen

Castleblayney, 4:30pm

Sligo Senior Hurling Championship Semi Final:

Naomh Eoin v Coolera Strandhill

Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence, 4:00pm

FBD Insurance Tipperary Senior Hurling Championship Relegation Final:

Éire Óg Annacarty/Donohill v Templederry Kenyons

Holycross, 3:00pm

LLC Tyrone Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals:

Clonoe O`Rahilly’s CLG v Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig

Páirc Arthur Mallon, Edendork, 1:00pm

An Charraig Mhor Naomh Colmcille v Loughmacrory St. Teresa’s

Pomeroy, 3:45pm

Writech Westmeath Intermediate Football Final:

Shandonagh v Tubberclair

TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar, 4:00pm

Clarke’s Bar Westmeath Junior 1 Football Final:

Multyfarnham v Bunbrosna

TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar, 2:00pm

Darcy Sand Wicklow Intermediate Football Championship Final

Annacurra v Eire Óg Greystones

Aughrim, 4:30pm

Sunday 9th October:

Northern Switchgear Antrim Senior Football Championship Final:

Clann na hÉireann Carraigin v St. Mary’s Aghagallon

Corrigan Park, Belfast, 3:00pm

Armagh Senior Football Championship Semi Final:

Granemore v Killeavy St Monnina

Athletic Grounds, 2:00pm

Clare Senior Hurling Championship Semi Final:

Éire Óg Ennis v Sixmilebridge

Cusack Park, TBC

Co-Op Superstores Cork Senior Hurling Championship Final:

Fr.O’Neills v Courcey Rovers

Páirc Uí Chaoimh, 4:00pm

Co-Op Superstores Cork Intermediate Hurling Championship Final:

Cloughduv v Dungourney

Páirc Uí Chaoimh, 2:00pm

Michael Murphy Sports Donegal Senior Football ChampionshipFinal:

*Naomh Conaill v St Eunans*

Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, 4:30pm *LIVE ON GAA BEO, TG4*

Michael Murphy Sports Donegal Senior B Championship Final:

Naomh Conaill v St Eunans

Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, 2:30pm

O’Neill’s Derry Senior Football Championship Semi Final:

Lavey v Slaughtneil

Owenbeg, 6:45pm

Morgan Fuels Down Senior Hurling Championship Final:

Ballycran v St.Patrick’s GAC, Portaferry

Páirc Esler, Newry, 4:00pm

Go Ahead Dublin Senior Hurling Championship Semi Final:

Cuala v Na Fianna

Parnell Park, 4:00pm

Mannok Fermanagh Senior Football Championship Semi Final:

Brian Borus v Erne Gaels Belleek

Canon Maguire Park, Derrygonnelly, 4:00pm

Bon Secours Hospital Galway Senior Football ChampionshipQuarter Finals:

St. Michael’s v Annaghdown

Pearse Stadium, 2:15pm

Maigh Cuilinn v Claregalway

Pearse Stadium, 4:00pm

Bon Secours Hospital Galway Senior Football ChampionshipRelegation Play Off:

Caherlistrane V Monivea-Abbey

Corofin, 1:00pm

Garvey’s SuperValu Kerry County Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals:

Mid Kerry v Templenow

Austin Stack Park, 1:00pm

*East Kerry v Kenmare Shamrocks*

Austin Stack Park, 2:45pm *LIVE ON GAA BEO, TG4*

Joe Mallon Motors Kildare Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Final:

Clane v Naas

Newbridge, 3:30pm

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Football Championship Final:

O’Dempsey’s v Portarlington

MW Hire O’Moore Park, 4:00pm

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Football Championship Final:

Portlaoise v Barrowhouse

MW Hire O’Moore Park, 2:00pm

Bons Secours Hospital Limerick County Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Final:

Tobar Phadraig v South Liberties

Killmallock, 2:00pm

Peter Hanley Motors Longford Senior Football Championship Final:

Mullinalaghta St. Columba’s v Colmcille

Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 4:00pm

Peter Hanley Motors Longford Intermediate Football Championship Final:

Fr. Manning Gaels v Ballymahon

Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 2:00pm

Anchor Tours Louth Senior Football Championship Final:

Ardee St.Marys  v Newtown Blues

Clann na Gael, Dundalk, 4:00pm

TJ Tyrrell Cup Mayo Senior Hurling Championship Final:

Tooreen v Ballyhanunis

Adrian Freeman Park, Tooreen, 2:00pm

Ted Murtagh Clothing & Footwear, Trim Meath Senior Hurling Championship Final:

Trim v Rathoath

Páirc Tailteann, 2:30pm

Hodson Bay Hotel Group Roscommon Senior Football Championship Semi Finals:

Roscommon Gaels v Strokestown

Dr. Hyde Park 2:00pm

Boyle v St. Brigid’s

Dr. Hyde Park, 4:15pm

Connacht Gold Sligo Junior A Championship Final:

St Molaise Gaels v Shamrock Gaels

Markievicz Park, 1:30pm

Connacht Gold Sligo Intermediate Championship Final

St Molaise Gaels v Easkey

Markievicz Park, 4:00pm

FBD Insurance Tipperary County Senior Hurling Championship Semi Finals:

Kilruane MacDonaghs v Upperchurch-Drombane

FBD Semple Stadium Thurles, 2:00pm

Drom-Inch v Kildanagan

FBD Semple Stadium Thurles, 3:45pm

LLC Tyrone Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals:

Omagh St Enda’s v An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait

Páirc an Locha, 1:00pm

Errigal Ciaran v Dungannon Thomas Clarke GAA

Páirc Colmcille, Carrickmore, 3:45pm

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Waterford Senior Football ChampionshipQuarter Finals:

Stradbally v Brickey Rangers

Fraher Field, 1:45pm

Kilrossanty v An Rinn

Fraher Field, 3:30pm

Shay Murtagh Westmeath Senior Football Final:

The Downs v St Lomans

TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar, 4:00pm

Dominic Smith Expert Electrical Wexford Senior Football Championship Semi Finals:

Castletown v St. James’

Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2:00pm

Shelmaliers v St. Anne’s Rathangan

Chadwicks Wexford Park, 4:00pm

Boom & Platform Hire Wicklow Senior Football Championship Final:

Baltinglass v St. Patrick’s

Aughrim, 3:00pm

 

 

CLICK FOR NO DEPOSIT BONUSES

 

 

LiveScores Now Available at IrishScores.com